News for Seattle's Ballard neighborhood and beyond

My Ballard header image 2
 

The week in sports at BHS

Posted by Danielle Anthony-Goodwin on March 17th, 2014

The new sports season is in full swing for Ballard High School athletes this week. Head out and support them at their games!

Monday, March 17:

  • Golf: Girls Varsity vs. Issaquah High School at Snoqualmie Golf Course 3:15 p.m.
  • Baseball: C Team vs. Cleveland High School at Loyal Heights Playfield 3:30 p.m.
  • Soccer: Boys C Team vs. Bellevue High School at Ballard High School 3:30 p.m.

Tuesday, March 18:

  • Baseball: JV vs. Bishop Blanchet High School at Viewridge Playfield 3:30 p.m.
  • Soccer: Boys JV vs. Seattle Prep at Magnuson Field 3:30 p.m.
  • Baseball: Varsity vs. Bishop Blanchet High School at Whitman Middle School 3:45 p.m.
  • Tennis: Girls JV vs. Eastlake High School at Eastlake High School 3:45 p.m.
  • Tennis: Girls Varsity vs. Eastlake High School at Lower Woodland 3:45 p.m.
  • Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Seattle Prep at Ballard High School 4 p.m.
  • Lacrosse: Boys JV vs. Issaquah High School at Lower Woodland #7 5 p.m.
  • Baseball: C Team vs. Eastlake High School at Eastlake High School 6 p.m.
  • Lacrosse: Boys Varsity vs. Issaquah High School at Lower Woodland #7 7 p.m.

Wednesday, March 19:

  • Lacrosse: Girls Varsity vs. Snohomish High School at Ballard Field 5:30 p.m.
  • Soccer: Boys C Team vs. Sammamish High School at Sammamish High School 6 p.m.

Thursday, March 20:

  • Baseball: Varsity vs. West Seattle High School at Hiawatha Playfield 3:30 p.m.
  • Fastpitch: C Team vs. Eastside Catholic High School at Eastside Catholic High School 3:30 p.m.
  • Baseball: JV vs. West Seattle High School at Whitman Middle School 3:45 p.m.
  • Tennis: Girls JV vs. Redmond High School at Ballard High School 3:45 p.m.
  • Tennis: Varsity vs. Redmond High School at Redmond High School 3:45 p.m.
  • Track and Field: JV and Varsity Jamboree at Nathan Hale High School 4 p.m.

Friday, March 21:

  • Baseball: JV vs. Eastside Catholic High School at Eastside Catholic High School 3:30 p.m.
  • Baseball: C Team vs. Lake Washington High School at Loyal Heights Playfield 3:30 p.m.
  • Fastpitch: JV vs. Holy Names at Lower Woodland 3:30 p.m.
  • Baseball: Varsity vs. Eastside Catholic High School at Whitman Middle School 3:45 p.m.
  • Fastpitch: JV vs. Holy Names at Lower Woodland #3 4 p.m.
  • Lacrosse: Girls Varsity vs. Bethel High School at Art Crate Field in Spanaway, 5 p.m.

Saturday, March 22:

  • Soccer: Boys JV vs. Ingraham High School at Ballard High School 11 a.m.
  • Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Ingraham High School at Ballard High School 1 p.m.
  • Ultimate Frisbee: Coed vs. Roosevelt High School at Magnuson 6A 2 p.m.
  • Lacrosse: Boys JV vs. Mt. Si High School at Ballard Field 5 p.m.
  • Lacrosse: Boys Varsity vs. Mt. Si High School at Ballard Field 7 p.m.

Tags: Ballard   Share

0 reader comments so far ↓

  • There are no comments yet...

Leave a Comment (read our comment rules)






News from the Seattle Times