The new sports season is in full swing for Ballard High School athletes this week. Head out and support them at their games!
Monday, March 17:
- Golf: Girls Varsity vs. Issaquah High School at Snoqualmie Golf Course 3:15 p.m.
- Baseball: C Team vs. Cleveland High School at Loyal Heights Playfield 3:30 p.m.
- Soccer: Boys C Team vs. Bellevue High School at Ballard High School 3:30 p.m.
Tuesday, March 18:
- Baseball: JV vs. Bishop Blanchet High School at Viewridge Playfield 3:30 p.m.
- Soccer: Boys JV vs. Seattle Prep at Magnuson Field 3:30 p.m.
- Baseball: Varsity vs. Bishop Blanchet High School at Whitman Middle School 3:45 p.m.
- Tennis: Girls JV vs. Eastlake High School at Eastlake High School 3:45 p.m.
- Tennis: Girls Varsity vs. Eastlake High School at Lower Woodland 3:45 p.m.
- Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Seattle Prep at Ballard High School 4 p.m.
- Lacrosse: Boys JV vs. Issaquah High School at Lower Woodland #7 5 p.m.
- Baseball: C Team vs. Eastlake High School at Eastlake High School 6 p.m.
- Lacrosse: Boys Varsity vs. Issaquah High School at Lower Woodland #7 7 p.m.
Wednesday, March 19:
- Lacrosse: Girls Varsity vs. Snohomish High School at Ballard Field 5:30 p.m.
- Soccer: Boys C Team vs. Sammamish High School at Sammamish High School 6 p.m.
Thursday, March 20:
- Baseball: Varsity vs. West Seattle High School at Hiawatha Playfield 3:30 p.m.
- Fastpitch: C Team vs. Eastside Catholic High School at Eastside Catholic High School 3:30 p.m.
- Baseball: JV vs. West Seattle High School at Whitman Middle School 3:45 p.m.
- Tennis: Girls JV vs. Redmond High School at Ballard High School 3:45 p.m.
- Tennis: Varsity vs. Redmond High School at Redmond High School 3:45 p.m.
- Track and Field: JV and Varsity Jamboree at Nathan Hale High School 4 p.m.
Friday, March 21:
- Baseball: JV vs. Eastside Catholic High School at Eastside Catholic High School 3:30 p.m.
- Baseball: C Team vs. Lake Washington High School at Loyal Heights Playfield 3:30 p.m.
- Fastpitch: JV vs. Holy Names at Lower Woodland 3:30 p.m.
- Baseball: Varsity vs. Eastside Catholic High School at Whitman Middle School 3:45 p.m.
- Fastpitch: JV vs. Holy Names at Lower Woodland #3 4 p.m.
- Lacrosse: Girls Varsity vs. Bethel High School at Art Crate Field in Spanaway, 5 p.m.
Saturday, March 22:
- Soccer: Boys JV vs. Ingraham High School at Ballard High School 11 a.m.
- Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Ingraham High School at Ballard High School 1 p.m.
- Ultimate Frisbee: Coed vs. Roosevelt High School at Magnuson 6A 2 p.m.
- Lacrosse: Boys JV vs. Mt. Si High School at Ballard Field 5 p.m.
- Lacrosse: Boys Varsity vs. Mt. Si High School at Ballard Field 7 p.m.
mantab kak thx
jos inih mantab abis
http://www.hammerthororiginal.com
The information from the web is very useful to add insight. and I really like this website, and if you or any of you who read this my comment. I beg you, please click the following website