The week in sports at BHS

The athletes at Ballard High School are all set for another huge week of competition. Head out and check out their games!

Monday, March 31:

  • Baseball: C Team vs. Woodinville High School at Woodinville High School 10 a.m.
  • Baseball: C Team vs. Cleveland High School at Loyal Heights Playfield 3:30 p.m.
  • Soccer: Boys C Team vs. Liberty High School at Ballard High School 3:30 p.m.
  • Baseball: Varsity vs. Garfield High School at Garfield High School 3:45 p.m.
  • Baseball: JV vs. Garfield High School at Whitman Middle School 3:45 p.m.
  • Lacrosse: Girls vs. Lakeside High School at Lakeside High School 4 p.m.

Tuesday, April 1:

  • Fastpitch: JV vs. Garfield High School at Garfield High School 3 p.m.
  • Golf: Girls Varsity vs. Inglemoor High School at Inglemoor Golf Course 3:30 p.m.
  • Baseball: C Team vs. Inglewood High School at Soundview Playfield 3:45 p.m.
  • Baseball: Varsity vs. Newport High School at Whitman Middle School 3:45 p.m.
  • Tennis: Girls Varsity vs. Skyline High School at Lower Woodland Tennis Courts 3:45 p.m.
  • Tennis: Girls JV vs. Skyline High School at Skyline High School 3:45 p.m.
  • Fastpitch: Varsity vs. Garfield High School at Garfield High School 4:30 p.m.
  • Lacrosse: Boys JV vs. Mercer Island High School at Mercer Island High School 5 p.m
  • Lacrosse: Boys Varsity vs. Mercer Island High School at Mercer Island High School 5:30 p.m.
  • Soccer: Boys JV vs. Bothell High School at Interbay 5:30 p.m.
  • Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Bothell High School at Interbay 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday, April 2:

  • Golf: Girls Varsity vs. Bothell High School at Jackson Golf Course 3 p.m.
  • Baseball: Varsity vs. Issaquah High School at Whitman Middle School 3:45 p.m.
  • Tennis: Girls JV vs. Inglemoor High School at Ballard High School 3:45 p.m.
  • Tennis: Girls Varsity vs. Inglemoor High School at Inglemoor High School 3:45 p.m.
  • Baseball: Varsity vs. Issaquah High School at Issaquah High School 4 p.m.
  • Soccer: Boys C Team vs. Lake Washington High School at Lake Washington High School 4 p.m.
  • Ultimate Frisbee: Girls vs. Cleveland High School at Cleveland High School  time TBD

Thursday, April 3:

  • Baseball:  Team vs. Redmond High School at Redmond High School 3:45 p.m.
  • Tennis: Girls JV vs. Issaquah High School at Ballard High School 3:45 p.m.
  • Tennis: Girls JV vs. Issaquah High School at Issaquah High School 3:45 p.m.
  • Fastpitch: Varsity vs. Eastlake High School at Eastlake High School 4 p.m.
  • Track and Field: JV and Varsity vs. Bothell at Ballard High School 4 p.m.
  • Track and Field: JV and Varsity vs. Bothell at SWAC 4 p.m.

Friday, April 4:

  • Baseball: C Team vs. Eastside Catholic High School at Loyal Heights Playfield 3:30 p.m.
  • Fastpitch: JV vs. Bothell High School at North Creek Ballfields 3:30 p.m.
  • Baseball: Varsity vs. Eastside Skyline High School at Skyline High School 3:45 p.m.
  • Baseball: JV  vs. Eastside Skyline High School at Whitman Middle School 3:45 p.m.
  • Fastpitch: C Team vs. Newport High School at Newport High School 4:30 p.m.
  • Lacrosse: Girls vs. Curtis High School at Ballard High School field 5:30 p.m.
  • Soccer: Boys JV vs. Skyline High School at Interbay 5:30 p.m.
  • Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Skyline High School at Interbay 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, April 5:

  • Baseball: C Team vs. Juanita High School at Whitman Middle School 8 a.m.
  • Lacrosse: Boys JV vs. Roosevelt High School at Roosevelt High School 2 p.m
  • Baseball: Varsity vs. Kentridge High School at Safeco Field 4 p.m.
  • Lacrosse: Boys Varsity vs. Roosevelt High School at Roosevelt High School 4 p.m.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *