The week in sports at BHS

The athletes at Ballard High School are all set for another huge week of competition. Head out and support them at their games!

Monday, April 7:

  • Baseball: Varsity vs. Woodinville High School at Whitman Middle School 3:45 p.m.
  • Baseball: JV vs. Woodinville High School at Woodinville High School 3:45 p.m.
  • Fastpitch: Varsity vs. Issaquah High School at Lower Woodland Softball Field #3 4 p.m.
  • Fastpitch: JV vs. Woodinville High School at Woodinville High School 4 p.m.
  • Soccer: Boys JV vs. Issaquah High School at Issaquah High School 5:30 p.m.
  • Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Issaquah High School at Issaquah High School 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday, April 8:

  • Ultimate Frisbee: Girls vs. Garfield High School at Interbay 3 p.m.
  • Soccer: Boys C Team vs. Garfield High School at Memorial Stadium 3:30 p.m.
  • Baseball: C Team vs. Eastlake High School at Soundview Playfield 3:45 p.m.
  • Fastpitch: Varsity vs. Skyline High School at Skyline High School 4 p.m.
  • Fastpitch: C Team vs. Bainbridge Island High School at Gilman Ballfield #1 4 p.m.
  • Lacrosse: Girls vs. Roosevelt High School at Lower Woodland #2 5 p.m.

Wednesday, April 9:

  • Baseball: JV vs. Eastlake High School at Whitman Middle School 3:45 p.m.
  • Soccer: Boys JV vs. Eastlake High School at Interbay 5:30 p.m.
  • Baseball: Varsity vs. Eastlake High School at Eastlake Middle School 3:45 p.m.
  • Soccer: Boys JV vs. Eastlake High School at Interbay 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, April 10:

  • Fastpitch: C Team vs. Chief Sealth High School at SWAC 3:30 p.m.
  • Soccer: Boys C Team vs. Cleveland High School at Ballard High School 3:30 p.m.
  • Track and Field: JV and Varsity vs. Roosevelt High School at SWAC 4 p.m.
  • Fastpitch: Varsity vs. Chief Sealth High School at SWAC 5 p.m.
  • Lacrosse: Boys vs. Roosevelt High School at Lower Woodland #7 5 p.m.

Friday, April 11:

  • Fastpitch: C Team vs. Garfield High School at Garfield High School 3 p.m.

Saturday, April 12:

  • Baseball: C Team vs. Lake Washington at Whitman Middle School 8 a.m.
  • Track and Field: JV and Varsity Invitational at Lincoln Bowl Tacoma 10 a.m.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *