The week in sports at BHS

It is a big week for the Ballard Beavers as they start spring competition. Go Beavers!

Monday March 14

  • Boys Soccer C Team: 3:30 p.m., Ballard vs. Bainbridge Island , at Ballard High School
  • Boys Soccer JV: 3:30 p.m., Ballard vs. Nathan Hale High School, at Jane Addams

Tuesday, March 15

  • Boys Soccer C Team: 3:30 p.m., Ballard vs. Chief Sealth High School, at Queen Anne Bowl
  • Boys Soccer Varsity: 3:30 p.m., Ballard vs. Nathan Hale High School, at Interbay Stadium
  • Softball Varsity: 3:45 p.m., Ballard ve. Inglemoor High School, at Inglemoor High School
  • Girls Ultimate: 4 p.m., Ballard vs. Ingraham High School, at Interbay Grass
  • Boys Tennis JV: 4 p.m., Ballard vs. Chief Sealth High School, at Ballard High School
  • Boys Tennis Varsity: 4 p.m., Ballard vs. Chief Sealth High School, at Chief Sealth High School
  • Girls Tennis JV: 4 p.m., Ballard vs. Chief Sealth High School, location TBD
  • Girls Tennis Varsity: 4 p.m., Ballard vs. Chief Sealth High School, at Chief Sealth High School
  • Boys Lacrosse: 5:30 p.m., Ballard vs. O’Dea High School, at Ballard High School

Wednesday, March 16

  • Boys Soccer C Team: 3:30 p.m., Ballard vs. Garfield High School, at Ballard High School
  • Softball Varsity: 4 p.m., Ballard vs. Mariner, at Lower Woodland Park
  • Boys Lacrosse: 5:30 p.m., Ballard vs. O’Dea High School, at Ballard High School

Thursday, March 17

  • Boys Soccer Varsity: 3:30 p.m., Ballard vs. Eastside Catholic High School, at Eastside Catholic High School
  • Baseball JV: 4 p.m., Ballard vs. Monroe High School, at Marshall Field
  • Baseball Varsity: 4 p.m., Ballard vs. Monroe High School, at Whitman Middle School
  • Softball Varsity: Time TBD, Ballard vs. TBD, at Lower Woodland Park
  • Track Varsity and JV: Time TBD, Ballard vs. Nathan Hale High School, location TBD

Friday, March 18

  • Baseball C Team: 3:30 p.m., Ballard vs. Eastside Catholic High School, at Eastside Catholic High School
  • Baseball JV: 3:30 p.m., Ballard vs. Roosevelt High School, at Greenlake
  • Boys Soccer JV: 3:30 p.m., Ballard vs. Eastside Catholic High School, at Ballard High School
  • Baseball Varsity: 3:45 p.m., Ballard vs. Roosevelt High School, at Whitman Middle School
  • Girls Lacrosse: 5:30 p.m., Ballard vs. Tahoma High School, at Ballard High School

Saturday, March 19

  • Boys Soccer C Team: 10 a.m., Ballard vs. Garfield High School, at Ballard High School
  • Coed Ultimate: 4 p.m., Ballard vs. Bishop Blanchet High School, at Georgetown Playfield 2

Leave a Reply

Please Login to comment
  Subscribe  
Notify of