The week in sports at BHS

The BHS athletes are preparing for another huge week of competition. Head out and support them at their games!

Tuesday, March 31

  • Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Cleveland High School at Interbay – 3:30 p.m.
  • Soccer: Boys JV vs. Seattle World School at Miller Playfield – 3:30 p.m.
  • Lacrosse: Girls Varsity vs. Lakeside High School at Ballard High School – 5:30 p.m.
  • Baseball: Boys JV vs. Highline at Whitman Middle School – 3:45 p.m.

Wednesday, April 1

  • Track: Varsity Meet vs. Rainier Beach and Cleveland High Schools at SE Athletic Complex – 2:45 p.m.
  • Tennis: Varsity Match vs. Franklin High School at Rainier Playfield – 3:30 p.m.
  • Baseball: Boys JV vs. Seattle Prep at Steve Cox Field – 3:30 p.m.
  • Tennis: JV Match vs. Franklin High School at Ballard High School – 3:30 p.m.
  • Ultimate: Girls Varsity vs. Cleveland High School at Cleveland High School – 3:30 p.m.
  • Baseball: Boys C Team vs. Nathan Hale High School at Nathan Hale High School – 3:30 p.m.
  • Baseball: Boys Varsity vs. Seattle Prep at Whitman Middle School – 3:45 p.m.
  • Softball: Varsity vs. Holy Names at Lower Woodland Park Field 4 – 4 p.m.
  • Softball: JV vs. Holy Names at Lower Woodland Park Field 3 – 4 p.m.
  • Soccer: Boys C Team vs. Garfield High School at Garfield High School – 5:30 p.m.

Thursday, April 2

  • Soccer: Boys JV vs. West Seattle High School at Interbay – 3:30 p.m.
  • Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. West Seattle High School at Walt Hundley – 3:30 p.m.
  • Lacrosse: Girls JV vs. Roosevelt High School at Lower Woodland Park Field 2 – 5 p.m.
  • Lacrosse: Girls Varsity vs. Bellingham High School at Civic Stadium– 6:30 p.m.

Friday, April 3

  • Baseball: Boys JV vs. West Seattle High School at Whitman Middle School – 3:30 p.m.
  • Baseball: Boys Varsity vs. West Seattle High School at Hiawatha– 3:30 p.m.
  • Tennis: JV Match vs. Cleveland High School at Jefferson Tennis Courts – 3:30 p.m.
  • Softball: Varsity vs. West Seattle High School at SW Athletic Complex – 3:30 p.m.
  • Tennis: Varsity Match vs. Cleveland High School at Lower Woodland Tennis Courts – 3:30 p.m.
  • Softball: JV Conference vs. Bainbridge Island High School  at Gillman 2 – 3:30 p.m.
  • Lacrosse: Boys Varsity vs. Roosevelt High School at Lower Woodland Park Field 7 – 7 p.m.

Saturday, April 4

  • Soccer: Boys C Conference vs. Chief Sealth at Ballard High School – 9 a.m.
  • Soccer: Boys C Conference vs. Franklin High School at Ballard High School – 11 a.m.
  • Baseball: Boys C Conference vs. Issaquah High School at Issaquah High School – 1 p.m.
  • Baseball: Boys C Conference vs. Issaquah High School at Issaquah High School – 3 p.m.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *